Storm Drain Open

1742 Ella Grasso Blvd New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5007672

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

227 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

A few months I reguested that the storm drain located on the Blvd and Dyer Street be cleaned out. Now is is completely filled . It is so full the leafs and trash are coming out of it. It is overflowing when jt rains. Not sure if its a city or state issue because it is on state road.


New Comment

I want to...