Curbside Collection Closed

22 John Street Chicopee, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5007847

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Curbside Collection

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Garbage company will not pick up trash if vehicle is blocking totes from curb. When totes are placed on street this truck (plate 5VN565) backs into them or knocks them over.

also asked...
Q. What Type of Collection Issue?
A. Trash
Q. If possible, please provide a picture of the issue
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...