Other Concerns Archived

8787 Fort Smallwood Rd Riviera Beach, MD 21122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5007888

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other Concerns

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Riviera Beach

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Cars speed on Ft Smallwood going down hill towards Hillcreek Rd and June Way. it is extremely dangerous for cars leaving their neighborhoods. One road worker was even killed here because of a speeding driver. Can the county do something to enforce the speed limit or even put in speed humps/etc which would require cars to slow down? There is a high school right across the street and no sidewalks for pedestrians.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.