Public Space, Streets and Drains Open

24 Woodward Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1715

Issue ID:

5010398

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parks Request

Viewed:

274 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

Fort Hale park has become a pigsty. The pier area is dirty and the parking lot is dirty. Swing the squad car by and ticket people who dump on the ground.
We need an anti-littering campaign to remind people that the parks belong to all of us but some of us are not doing their part to keep them beautiful.


3 Comments

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Italian (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...