Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Storm Water Drainage Acknowledged

2302 Arthur Kill Rd New York, NY 10309 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 230930

Issue ID:

5010522

Submitted To:

Water / Sewer

Category:

Storm Water Drainage

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Rossville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

This issue was imported from a previous system where it was identified as #3872308.

also asked...
Q. Are there storm sewers located at the location?
A. Yes
Q. If so, is additional drainage needed?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a reoccurring problem?
A. Yes

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.