Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Storm Water Drainage Acknowledged

110 Saxon Ave New York, NY 10314 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5010527

Submitted To:

Water / Sewer

Category:

Storm Water Drainage

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Richmondtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

This issue was imported from a previous system where it was identified as #4180574.

also asked...
Q. Are there storm sewers located at the location?
A. Yes
Q. If so, is additional drainage needed?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a reoccurring problem?
A. Yes

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.