Adopt a spot Keep Dimond Clean Closed

2141 Macarthur Boulevard Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 388055

Issue ID:

5011484

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Oakland

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

846342

Tagged:

trash

Description

As I have already reported numerous times about the lack of service of getting the Dimond Business Dist city litter receptacles emptied on a regular basis. As KOCB volunteer and long standing member of the Keep Dimond Clean crew I am appalled at this lack of trash removal service. We as volunteers are doing our part but are burdened by also having to clean up around all this full and over flowing city trash cans.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...