Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Closed

1049 24th St Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14280305

Issue ID:

5011526

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

McClymonds

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

846340

Tagged:

trash

Description

This issue was reported to OAK 311 via phone (311, or 510-615-5566 from outside Oakland), email (OAK311@oaklandnet.com), or web (311.oaklandca.gov).

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are there appliances?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are there tires?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...