Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Sidewalk - Damage Acknowledged

Lusk St & 40th St OAKLAND 94608 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14946295

Issue ID:

5011527

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Sidewalk - Damage

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Longfellow

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

846341

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This issue was reported to OAK 311 via phone (311, or 510-615-5566 from outside Oakland), email (OAK311@oaklandnet.com), or web (311.oaklandca.gov).

also asked...
Q. Is there a tree nearby with roots that may be the cause?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Has anyone been hurt by it?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please describe the precise location (e.g., next to the bus bench)
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.