Traffic Signal Out of Sync Open

Exchange St. Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5011684

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Description

Traffic light at the intersection of Main St. and Exchange St. is out of sync with light at the intersection of Center St. and Main St which is causing backups and traffic.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Traffic Light Malfunction or Outage

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.