Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

1936 Hearst Ave Berkeley 94709, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5011965

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

526 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000358541

Service Request ID:

121000426017

Tagged:

trash

Description

Growing trash heap and encampment on verge of Hearst between Milvia and Bonita, just outside Ohlone Park playground. Items are now spilling into the street.


Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

  • Moira427 (Registered User)

  • Pothole Ridder (Registered User)

  • Robert (Registered User)

  • Nomore (Registered User)

  • Nomore (Registered User)

  • Robert (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Robert (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

  • Robert (Registered User)

  • Robert (Registered User)

  • Lum Hohmeyer (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.