Crosswalk light not walking Archived

Memorial Parkway Randolph, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5011968

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Other

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

It took approximately 10 minutes for the crosswalk light to change to “walk” at the intersection of North Main Street and Memorial Parkway. Perhaps the buttons are not working? The one I pressed was in front of the former Burger King.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.