Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

The Saw Mill 3400 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94609, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1440

Issue ID:

5012681

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

96 times

Neighborhood:

Oakland Ave-Harrison St

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

846425

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is a pile of about 8 car tires and a few bags worth of small garbage on the south east corner of the underpass. Small garbage has spread all over under underpass

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. YES
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Misc small debris. Like home trash dumpy next to pile of tires and now has spread all over under underpass
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.