Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Missing stop sign Acknowledged

1451 7th Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 125

Issue ID:

5012744

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

South Prescott

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

846428

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

There is a missing stop sign on the pedestrian crossing between the west oakland bart station, and 7th street. A lot of ride shares drop off people here, and they often don't stop for this crossing. Could you make sure a stop sign is placed again?

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Stop Sign

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.