Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Parking - Enforcement Acknowledged

933 Mandela Pkwy Oakland, CA 94607, Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 125

Issue ID:

5012746

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Prescott Oakland Point

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

846430

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

There are often cars parked on the bike lane in front of the Cypress Grocery, which means bikes have to go in the car lane. A bike line is not very useful if it's used as parking space by cars. Could you enforce parking rules here more often?

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.