Recycling Archived

76 Bell Street Chicopee, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 305

Issue ID:

5013694

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Curbside Collection

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

Dpw refuse to pick up my recycling due to the fact that someone put a pair of pants on top. I don’t see why they just couldn’t remove the pants , I remove the pants and the guy on truck number 10 refuse to empty my recycling he just walk away and jump on the truck I have five kids been recycling since day one never had a problem now the Dpw expect me to go another two weeks my recycling bin is already full this week I had to use a blue bucket with my recycling bin this week

also asked...
Q. What Type of Collection Issue?
A. Recycling
Q. If possible, please provide a picture of the issue
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.