Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Dumped WM recycling bin Acknowledged

815 45th Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5013695

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Longfellow

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

846438

Tagged:

trash

Description

Someone left a recycling bin on the south side of 45th Street, just west of West Street. It has "1097" painted on the lid (not the house # of anyone nearby).

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Matt (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.