Inacknowledge ni: Holyoke, MA

Streets and Sidewalks Kinilala

247 Maple St Holyoke, Massachusetts Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID ng Isyu:

5013715

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Kategorya:

Streets and Sidewalks

Tiningnan:

410 beses

Lugar:

Holyoke

Inireport sa pamamagitan ng:

https://www.holyoke.org

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

blocked

Deskripsyon

The owners of the parking lot have moved the entrance. They have dug up the sidewalk, moved curbing and moved the street light. The DPW said that there has been no application or approval of a curb cut. Also they are building a concrete handicap ramp that has no foundation. It will be poured on top of the asphalt. No oversight by the city.


Bagong Komento

Hindi magagamit sa isyung ito ang pampublikong mga pagbabago sa estado.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video