Other City Services Open

1666 14th St Oakland 94607, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4810

Issue ID:

5014102

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Prescott Oakland Point

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

846459

Description

On 14th street by the Oakland technology exchange, where these campers routinely park, it stinks of urine. Please send a hazmat team to mitigate.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Christopher J. Hagenmeier (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...