Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

10146 Beechdale Detroit / Wayne, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5014333

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

960 times

Reported via:

http://www.detroitmi.gov

Reported:

on

Description

This pothole was created in my driveway when city workers replaced the sidewalks on my block. I cannot park in my driveway without damaging my vehicle. I talked the site supervisor and nothing was done.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Sidewalk
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Griggs
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. one
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. 4 feet x 3 feet

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • Chennel McGraw (Registered User)

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • Thelma (Registered User)

  • NeNee77 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.