Bike Lane Obstruction Archived

15 Memorial Dr Cambridge 02142, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5015085

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Bike Lane Obstruction

Viewed:

221 times

Neighborhood:

Mit

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Besides these two, there were 2 others vehicles parked in this stretch. Multiple bikes having to go around. Whatever is being done is not working. Please help.


4 Comments

  • City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

  • Closed Police - JW (Communications) (Verified Official)

  • cambridgeguy (Registered User)

  • Police - JW (Communications) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.