Illegal Dumping Open

30 Fifth Street Vallejo, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1175

Issue ID:

5015440

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

369 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

My neighbor is dumping construction debris on the corner, which part of is city owned property. The rear corner of 32 5th St. It has been an issue in the past & you have helped to correct it. They said they would remove it, however it has been there for several months. Can you help get it removed?

Sincerely,

Dan Mathews


3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...