Illegal dumping & loitering at vacant house Archived

1561 5th Street Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5016327

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

192 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

1561 5th St ... This house recently vacated by elderly owner has become an attractant for dumping trash and worse. A few weeks ago, there were twelve police cars surrounding this same house when it was broken into. The property is directly across the street from a small market and there is daily smoking & littering by folks loitering on the front steps and up on the porch.

also asked...
Q. What was dumped?
A. Shopping cart full of trash, broken stroller, large blue board etc

12 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged PW Admin KB (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • PW Admin KB (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • TheyreCensoringOurCommentsOnThisSite (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.