Pumping water onto sidewalj Open

124 Granite Malden, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3720

Issue ID:

5016916

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Sidewalk or Curb Repair

Viewed:

320 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 6

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The house at 124 Granite St. Has a white pipe at the right front corner of the yard that is pumping water onto the sidewalk. Is this legal? This is going to be very dangerous when the temperature drops below freezing.


11 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.