Ash replacement tree needs replacing Open

9800 Middle Meadow Road Ellicott City, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 385

Issue ID:

5017309

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree stump removal

Viewed:

164 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tree was planted too high out of ground and had a rotten area circling the trunk. The tree just snapped at that rotten area and fell over in wind.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. Corner of Centennial and Middle Meadow
Q. Select the concern
A. Tree Replacement Needed

7 Comments

New Comment

I want to...