Horrible tripping hazards Archived

19th Avenue Northeast Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5017508

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

556 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Duplicated By:

5022732, 5048451

Description

Just a mess after Devonshire was once again allowed to cut three large trees down! They left a total mess and hard to navigate baby stroller through this mess

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 19th Avenue - east of Walnut Street NE
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

18 Comments

  • Catherine (Registered User)

  • Kathy (Registered User)

  • Kathy (Registered User)

  • Kathy (Registered User)

  • Xath (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Reopened Kathy (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Kathy (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • LuG (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.