Weed & Litter Complaint Archived

8428 Rio Verde Place Northwest Albuquerque, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5017542

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Weed & Litter Complaint

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Rancho Sereno

Reported via:

http://www.cabq.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

181015-000178

Tagged:

blocked

Description

This house has been foreclosed but former owners still are living there. They have let the lawn die and have trash and extensive weeds littering the front yard. They are letting the house become rundown and is the eyesore of the neighborhood.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.