Other Archived

22 Pleasant St Marlborough 01752, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 240

Issue ID:

5017926

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

On Pleasant St. between Lincoln and West Main. Street was paved recently. Ground around manholes and other structures is settling. These structures are below grade and should be brought to grade

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. Pleasant Street between west Main and Lincoln

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.