Regularly hosting illegal Flee market Archived

306 Brooklawn Avenue Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5018803

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Illegal Entity

Viewed:

352 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Almost every weekend this house holds an illegal Flee market in its yard. This causes traffic jams as well as looks bad.

also asked...
Q. What kind of entity?
A. Illegal Flee Market
Q. Where is the illegal entity located?
A. Front Yard

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.