Trees – Hazardous to general public Archived

201 Royal Knoll Lane Birmingham, Alabama Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

5019464

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Trees – Hazardous to general public

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported via:

http://hooveralabama.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

We had a tree fall Friday afternoon taking out the power on our block. Crews worked late into the night to clear the street and restore power, leaving tree debris in the yards and gutters on both the north & south side of Royal Knoll Lane. Emergency personnel on scene said they would be back Monday to finish the clean up. Thanks so much! Roy Dillon 205-979-6076 and Jill Caheen 205-777-1210.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree in the roadway or right of way? If so, please provide address or nearest landmark.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.