Unsafe garage roof/ hazard to the neighborhood. I have been reporting this for a year. Please help! Archived

1014 18th Strret Nw Canton, OH Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 675

Issue ID:

5019483

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Other

Viewed:

231 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Description

The roof on the garage of this rental property has been opened and causing raccoons and other animals to live inside. We have spent hundreds of dollars to keep them from damaging our roof further. Please address this problem. Thank you!


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.