Overgrown Lots Archived

3405 Grandview Dr Richmond, VA 23220, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

50195

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

195 times

Neighborhood:

Stratford Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, overgrowth

Description

Bushes are blocking lane at stop sign causing a driving hazard - drivers have to pull into the intersection to see - very dangerous


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • cityofrichmond (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • cityofrichmond (Registered User)

  • cityofrichmond (Registered User)

  • Closed cityofrichmond (Registered User)

  • almost hit again (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.