Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Property owner blows leaves into street. Every year. Acknowledged

56 Mansfield Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5019703

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

884 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported:

on

Description

Well, he's at it again. The property owner cleans his yard by blowing everything across the street (Sunday, 10/14/2018). The owner, who works in real estate with CBRE New England, has been doing the same thing for a few years, and the city is unwilling to do anything about it, in spite of complaints from the neighbors every year.

What would it take for the city to give this guy a ticket, so he acts more civilly?


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • neighbor (Registered User)

  • neighbor (Registered User)

  • Tommy (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • neighbor (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • neighbor (Registered User)

  • Street Light Daddy (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.