Overgrown grass weeds depris Archived

Vacant Property On The Other Side Of 215 Winchester New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5019747

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

778 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported:

on

Description

Weeds five feet tall also an impediment to walking on the sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

16 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.