Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Streets: Sidewalks - In need of Repair Acknowledged

303 4th Street Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5019863

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Sidewalks - In need of Repair

Viewed:

361 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Owner should be responsible for this

also asked...
Q. Please describe the sidewalk issue using the box below.
A. Dangerously broken up sidewalk, not safely passable in my mothers wheelchair

12 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.