Striping Archived

10651 Jerry Seiner Road South Jordan, Utah Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5019950

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Striping

Viewed:

81 times

Neighborhood:

South Jordan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

106th southbound on ramp. Two lanes of traffic merge before the meter light with no visual stripping or signage indicating the lanes are merging. Two lanes of traffic feed from 106th south west bound overpass and then combine into one and is improperly marked.

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling when you noticed a problem?
A. Southbound

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.