Building Violation Open

201 Evergreen Road Severna Park, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5020591

Submitted To:

Inspection and Permits

Category:

Building Violation

Viewed:

198 times

Neighborhood:

Severna Park

Reported via:

https://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Building fence on public property. Housing being built too close to lot lines. Rental Apartment with un-permitted kitchen. Grading of back yard causing potential drainage problems

also asked...
Q. Activity
A. Exceeding Scope of Permit

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.