Sidewalk Concern Archived

6500 Wesley Lane Elkridge, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5020658

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sidewalk Concern

Viewed:

128 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk is raised due to tree roots 3 inches near a park children use. Please inspect make safe until permanent.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Sidewalk damaged by tree

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.