Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Public Spaces (Parks, Playgrounds, Boulevard) Acknowledged

Washington Street Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 26840

Issue ID:

5021269

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Public Spaces (Parks, Playgrounds, Boulevard)

Viewed:

144 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge

Duplicated By:

5023193

Description

CORNER STONE UNDER THE GOOSE COVE BRIDGE KNOCKED OUT

also asked...
Q. What type of public space is this?
A. Other
Q. What is the issue (check all that apply)?
A. Access Issue

3 Comments

  • Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.