Privacy fence in disrepair Open

25621 New England Court Roseville, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5021460

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Privacy fence in disrepair

Viewed:

96 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Description

It has been over a year since the Jade Forrest Apts/ Condos privacy fence has been broken. They aren't doing anything to fix it. There are orange plastic fences put up but torn and laying in heaps. There are people going through those areas at night and leaving trash in our area. The management says they don't have money. We are fed up with looking at their mess. Why won't the city do something? If it was our fence we would have gotten a fine. This is from the Roseville Codes: So are they getting fined for this mess?


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...