Weeds, shrubbery, and/or trees Archived

522 Third St Vallejo, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 390

Issue ID:

5021521

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Weeds, shrubbery, and/or trees

Viewed:

366 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Description

City owned property across the street with weeds at least 8 feet tall, creating fire hazard. Reported previously without results.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • BetterVallejo (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Roland R., Facilities & Grounds Section (Verified Official)

  • Closed Keith, Grounds (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.