Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Drainage Acknowledged

2398 Sheridan Street Houston, TX 77030, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5021783

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Drainage

Viewed:

129 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

313839

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Massive amounts of water does not go down the storm drain. This happens every rain. It covers half the street on Sheridan so it becomes only passable in one direction. Also, the water does not go down for a long time even when the rain stops. The storm drain is not working and likely clogged. I have contacted the water department and they came out once to confirm it was blocked. But they never fixed it.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Storm Sewer - Drainage.

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.