Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Acknowledged

5149 Nisbet Dr Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5022589

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles

Viewed:

129 times

Neighborhood:

Macon-Bibb County

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Description

There has been 2 non-operating cars parked in the front yard for over 3 years

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 6+months
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. No, N/A

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.