Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

86th Ave North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5022969

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

114 times

Reported:

on

Description

This sidewalk has been torn up for more than a month, with flashing lights and no sign of any work being done. You cannot bike or skate along the sidewalk, you have to walk in the road or on the home owners grass. Please advise when this will be fixed.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 629 86th ave north
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.