Pris en compte par: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Reconnu

410 51st Street Oakland California Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 505

ID du Problème:

5023154

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Vues:

348 fois

Quartier:

Shafter

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

842115

Service Request ID:

847117

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is a large pile of debris on 51st Street between Shafter and Miles.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. YES
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. YES
Q. Are there appliances?
A. YES
Q. Are there tires?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Wooden Pallets
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

31 Commentaire

  • tiff-ken (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Ethan (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • JRC (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Em (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • ThisS1TECensorsPeopleForNoReason (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Steve W (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Em (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • CC (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Ethan (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Clos City of Oakland (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Em (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Réouvert Steve W (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Reconnu City of Oakland (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Em (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Julia Clements (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Cheryl (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • neighbor (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • IheartOakland (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • JRC (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Cin (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Cin (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Cin (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • souleyes (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • City of Oakland (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Sharon (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Em (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Steve W (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Cheryl (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Ethan (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Ethan (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Steve W (Utilisateur enregistré)

Nouveau commentaire

Public status changes are not available for this issue.