Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Nuisance On Property Acknowledged

950 Bethlehem Houston, Tx 77018 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 780

Issue ID:

5023169

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

140 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

313956

Description

This house appears is vacant and there is a continuous seepage of water from the yard. I am concerned that it is from the sewer line as my dog is always sniffing it but not drinking it like he does some puddles. It is hard to avoid on walks.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Accumulation or collection of water - stagnant
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. Senior Citizen Residence

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.