Police - Non Emergency Archived

16 Eames St Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5025151

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

109 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

Small Blue car with huge air foil on rear end, Mass. Plate # 8GL173, this car has a super loud muffler and is always racing the engine after 10 pm and is in and out alot during the night, The car usually sits during daylight hrs but after dark goes in and out dozens of times per night, wonder whats he's up to??? anyway we are awoken several times per night by this guy, He is obviously looking for attention and has gotten ours, We work and also have kids in school who are kept up at night by his cries for attention.can anything be done? please help. isn't there a law against loud mufflers and music, when I was a young guy the cops would hassle me for mufflers that just fell off but this guy does it deliberately, Plase help

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Loud mufflers Late at night, after 10 pm

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Registered User)

  • Lt. Patricia Grigas (Verified Official)

  • James LeClair (Registered User)

  • James LeClair (Registered User)

  • James LeClair (Registered User)

  • James LeClair (Registered User)

  • Closed HWareham (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.