Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets/Sidewalks - Curb & Gutter Repair Acknowledged

3139 Kingsland Avenue Oakland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5025995

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets/Sidewalks - Curb & Gutter Repair

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Maxwell Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

847186

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Two issues: debris left after digging up sidewalk to install new utility pole is a hazard for pedestrians; second issue is that the old pole is starting to lean into the street and needs to be removed

also asked...
Q. Is the curb and/or gutter made of concrete or asphalt?
A. Concrete
Q. Is there any metal sticking out of the curb?
A. NO
Q. Are there tree roots causing the damage?
A. NO

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.