Other Archived

Memorial Drive Cambridge, MA 02114, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5026165

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Mit

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Numerous tents and encampment of homeless along railroad tracks. Appeared to be cooking equipment and other long term setups. Alcohol cans liter and urinating etc. seems counter productive to the measures taken by state to clean up area.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Cambridge Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Mary (Registered User)

  • Closed City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

  • EBM26 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.