Homeless Encampment and/or Squatters Archived

408 Lincoln Road East Vallejo, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2355

Issue ID:

5027146

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Homeless Encampment and/or Squatters

Viewed:

262 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

homeless

Description

bums set up camp in parking area across from starbucks. they are there every day. I'm sure you will respond "it's caltrans property we can't do anything blah blah blah... It is breaking the law in Vallejo city limits. Put on your big boy pants and clean this crap up!


Post a New Comment

20 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • william stephenson (Registered User)

  • william stephenson (Registered User)

  • Morgan (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

  • Reopened hal (Registered User)

  • william stephenson (Registered User)

  • william stephenson (Registered User)

  • Mr. Clean (Registered User)

  • william stephenson (Registered User)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • william stephenson (Registered User)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Christina E., Community Services Section (CSS) (Verified Official)

  • Starling (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Carol Elliott (Registered User)

  • BradA (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.